Fandom

Zootopia Wiki

Zootopia/Credits

< Zootopia

813pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments2 Share

The opening and closing credits for Zootopia can be found below.

Opening Credits

744019-topic-ix-0Disney
Walt-disney-animation-studios-screenlogo

Disney
presents

Zootopia

Closing Credits

Directed by
Byron Howard
Rich Moore


Co-Directed by
Jared Bush


Produced by
Clark Spencer, p.g.a.


Executive Producer
John Lasseter


Story by
Byron Howard
Jared Bush
Rich Moore
Josie Trinidad
Jim Reardon
Phil Johnston
Jennifer Lee


Screenplay by
Jared Bush
Phil Johnston


Edited by
Fabienne Rawley
Jeremy Milton


Original Score Composed by
Michael Giacchino


Associate Producers
Bradford Simonsen
Monica Lago-Kaytis


Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Kersavage


Production Designer
David Goetz


Art Director
Characters

Cory Loftis


Art Director
Environments

Matthias Lechner


Associate Production Designer
Dan Cooper


Production Manager
Jeff Chasin


Heads of Story
Josie Trinidad
Jim Reardon


Head of Animation
Renato dos Anjos


Co-Head of Animation
Tony Smeed


Director of Cinematography
Layout

Nathan Detroit Warner


Director of Cinematography
Lighting
Brian Leach


Technical Supervisor
Ernest J. Petti


Head of Characters and Tech Animation
Dave Komorowski


Head of Environments
Hans-Joerg Keim


Set Extension Supervisor
John Murrah


Head of Effects Animation
Cesar Velazquez


Stereoscopic Supervisor
Katie A. Fico


Modeling Supervisor
Jon Krummel
Ryan Tottle


Character Rigging Supervisor
David J. Suroviec


Technical Animation/Simulation Supervisor
Matt Steele
Nicholas Burkard
Claudia Chung Sanii


Look Development Supervisor
Michelle Lee Robinson
Lance Summers


Associate Tech Supervisors
Osiris Pérez
Ricky Rieckenberg
Gregory Smith


Layout Supervisor
Joaquin Baldwin


Layout Finaling Supervisor
Michael Talarico


Animation Supervisors
Nathan Engelhardt
Jennifer Hager
Robert Huth
Kira Lehtomaki
Chad Sellers


Crowds Supervisor
Moe El-Ali


Lighting Supervisors
Gina Lawes
Alex Nijmeh
Amol Sathe
Mark Siegel
Diana J. Zeng


Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor
Addison Teague


Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan


Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall


Post Production Executive
Bérénice Robinson


Senior Production Supervisors
Holly E. Bratton
Nathan Massmann


Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, CSA


Cast


Judy Hopps - Ginnifer Goodwin
Nick Wilde - Jason Bateman
Chief Bogo - Idris Elba
Assistant Mayor Bellwether - Jenny Slate
Officer Clawhauser - Nate Torrence
Bonnie Hopps - Bonnie Hunt
Stu Hopps - Don Lake
Yax - Tommy Chong
Mayor Leodore Lionheart - J.K. Simmons
Mrs. Otterton - Octavia Spencer
Duke Weaselton - Alan Tudyk
Gazelle - Shakira
Flash - Raymond S. Persi
Young Hopps - Della Saba
Mr. Big - Maurice LaMarche
Gideon Grey - Phil Johnston
Drill Sergeant - Fuschia!
Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. - John DiMaggio
Dr. Madge Honey Badger - Katie Lowes
Nangi - Gita Reddy
Manchas - Jesse Corti
Finnick - Tommy "Tiny" Lister
Frantic Pig - Josh Dallas
Fru Fru - Leah Latham
Doug - Rich Moore
Young Nick - Kath Soucie
Peter Moosebridge - Peter Mansbridge
Bucky Oryx-Antlerson - Byron Howard
Pronk Oryx-Antlerson - Jared Bush
Officer McHorn - Mark Rhino Smith
Landlady - Josie Trinidad
Mouse Foreman - John Lavelle
Priscilla - Kristen Bell


Additional Voices

Evelyn Wilson Bresee      Hewitt Bush
Jill Cordes      Madeleine Curry
Terri Douglas      Melissa Goodwin Shepherd
Zach King      Dave Kohut
Jeremy Milton      Pace Paulsen
Fabienne Rawley      Bradford Simonsen
Claire K. Smith      Jackson Stein
David A. Thibodeau     John Wheeler
Hannah G. Williams

Casting Associate
Cymbre Walk


Casting Assistant
Sarah Raoufpur


Production Finance Lead
Louis Chieng


Production Financial Analyst
Jennifer “Jejo” Sleeper


Story

Production Supervisor
Jenny Bettis


Lead Story Artists
John Ripa
Marc Smith


Story Artists

Tom Ellery      Jason Hand
Chris Hubbard      Nancy Kruse
Benjamin Lane      Normand Lemay
Lauren MacMullan      Steven Markowski
Toby Shelton      Jeff Snow
Jeremy Spears      Lissa Treiman
Fawn Veerasunthorn

Additional Story

Stephen Anderson      Paul Briggs
Kevin Deters      Don Dougherty
Ryan Green      Brian Kesinger
Joe Mateo      Leo Matsuda
Carlos Romero      Dean Wellins
Chris Williams      Stevie Wermers-Skelton

Production Assistants
Brian Estrada
Rebecca Smith


Editorial

Production Supervisors
Leah Latham
David Okey


First Assistant Editor
John Wheeler


Second Assistant Editor
Pace Paulsen


Second Assistant Editor
Michael Weissman


Additional Editorial Support
Tim Mertens
Jeff Draheim
Rick Hammel
Karen White


Production Coordinators
David A. Thibodeau
Sam Stratton


Script Coordinator
Marlie Crisafulli


Production Assistant
Hannah G. Williams


Visual Development

Production Supervisor
Lauren Leffingwell


Visual Development Artists

Brett Albert      Justin Cram
Jim Finn      Mac George
Andy Harkness      Byron Howard
Shiyoon Kim      Jim Martin
Nicholas Orsi      Armand Serrano
Scott Watanabe

Additional Visual Development

Manuel Arenas Cofino      Lorelay Bove
Jean Gillmore      Jin Kim
Brittney Lee      Rick Moore
Bill Perkins      Bill Schwab
Doug Walker

Car Designer
Jay Ward Mays


Graphics
Marty Baumann


Production Assistant
Jennifer Gandrup


Asset Production

Production Supervisors
Characters
Stephanie Hachem
Environments
Heather Blodget

Modeling

Modelers

Shaun Absher      Chris Anderson
Virgilio John Aquino      Sergi Caballer Garcia
Charles Cunningham-Scott      Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren      Kevin Hudson
Suzan Kim      Brandon Lawless
Irene Matar      Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret      Eric Proven
Chika Saito      Samy Segura
Chad Stubblefield      Punn Wiantrakoon
Alena Wooten-Tottle

Character Rigging

Character Rigging Lead
Nicklas Puetz

Rigging Artists

Bret Bays      Adam Cobabe
Iker J. de los Mozos      Jennifer R. Downs
Joy Johnson      Luis San Juan Pallares
Christoffer Pedersen      Matt Schiller

Character Simulation

Character Simulation Lead
Keith Wilson

Simulation Artists

Jesus Canal      Johann Francois Coetzee
Mitchell Counsell      Erik Eulen
Christopher Evart      Chris Griffin
Avneet Kaur      Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Hubert Leo      Maia Neubig
Edward Robbins      Timmy Tompkins
Mary Twohig      Xinmin Zhao

Look Development

Look Development Artists

Tyler Bolyard Ian Butterfield
Sara V. Cembalisty Ramya Chidanand
Charles Colladay Ryan DeYoung
Ryan Duncan Joshua Fry
Paula Goldstein Benjamin Min Huang
Katherine Ipjian Iva Itchevska-Brain
Jay Jackson David Wilkes Kersey
Kevin Koneval Chelsea Lavertu
Konrad Lightner Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
Eric McLean Robert L. Miles
Jared Reisweber Mitchell Snary
Pamela Spertus Jennifer Stratton
Dylan VanWormer Elizabeth Willy
Han Yu

Set Extension Artists
Alex Garcia
Brian LaFrance
Adil Mustafabekov

Production Coordinators
Characters
Melissa Genoshe
Environment Modeling
Derek Manzella
Look Development
Cameron Stephens

Production Assistants
Characters
Alexandra Salamunovich
Environments
Taylor Tiahrt
Set Extension
Jennifer Gandrup

Technical Directors

Tony Chai Dexter Cheng
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng Kay Cloud
Marc Cooper Allen Corcorran
Jubin Dave Sara Drakeley
Vijoy Gaddipati Christopher Otto Gallagher
Andrew P. Gartner Gabriela Hernandez
Brandon Lee Jarratt Norman Moses Joseph
Kimberly W. Keech Tal Lancaster
Natt Mintrasak Lauralea Otis
Heather Pritchett Jeff Sadler
Nadim Sinno Serge Sretschinsky
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson

Assistant Technical Directors

Kaileen Kraemer Kendall Litaker
Pilar Molina Lopez Cari Reiche
Abraham Franklin Tseng Bridgette Wiley

CG Workflow Supervisor
Chuck Tappan

Layout

Production Supervisor
Kelly M. Feeg

Layout Lead/Camera Polish
Cory Rocco Florimonte

Layout Artists

Allen Blaisdell Darrin Butts
Jahkeeli Garnett Troy Griffin
Juan E. Hernandez Daniel Hu
Tyler Kupferer Kevin K. Lee
Matt Lee Chris McKane
Terry Moews Rick Moore
Jean-Christophe Poulain Merrick Rustia
Lindsey St. Pierre Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet David Wainstain
Doug Walker Aaron Weldon

Layout Finaling Artists
Gina Bradley
Michael Guttman
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Todd LaPlante
Celeste Joanette

Production Coordinator, Layout Finaling
Caitlin Peak Coons

Production Assistants
Chase Klein
Madison Boehme

Additional Production Support
Blair Bradley

Animation

Production Supervisor
James E. Hasman

Animators

Alberto Abril Abraham Aguilar
Manuel Aparicio Doug Bennett
Tony Bonilla Darrin Butters
Chris Capel Tony Chau
Andrew Chesworth Youngjae Choi
Shawn Clark Christopher Cordingley
Trent Correy Patrick Danaher
Marat Davletshin Riannon Delanoy
Anthony DeRosa Valentin Amador Diaz
Daniel Edwards Jeffrey Engel
Isaak Fernandez Chadd Ferron
Jason Figliozzi Andrew Ford
Michael Franceschi Jacob Frey
Derek Friesenborg Mario Furmanczyk
Jorge Garcia Minor Jose Gaytan
Daniel Gonzales III Dave Hardin
Jason Herschaft Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Darrell Johnson Morgan Kelly
Bert Klein Michael Klim
Andrew Lawson David Lisbe
Kevin MacLean Kelly McClanahan
Brian F. Menz Matthew Meyer
Hyun-Min Lee Mark Mitchell
Allen Ostergar Ryan Page
Zach A. Parrish Daniel Martin Peixe
Bobby Pontillas Nicolas Prothais
Mitja Rabar Svetla Radivoeva
Joel Reid Jorge E. Ruiz Cano
Brian Scott Benson Shum
Justin Sklar Joshua Slice
Alexander Snow David Stodolny
Wes Storhoff Philip To
Wayne Unten Vitor Vilela
Amanda Wagner Justin Weber
Geoff Wheeler Jeff Williams
Mark A. Williams John Wong
Michael Woodside Nara Youn
Shaofu Zhang

Crowd / Fix Animators
Manar Al Tawam
Jacqueline Koehler
Stephen Om
Ivan Oviedo
Jia Loon Sim

Additional Animators
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Kim Hazel
Hyrum Virl Osmond

Production Coordinator
Nicholas Ellingsworth

Production Assistants
Sarah Kambara
Mary Howie
Mariel Song

Additional Production Support
Marlie Crisafulli

Technical Animation

Production Supervisor
Ruth Strother

Tech Anim 2D Lead
Alex Kupershmidt

Tech Anim Wind Lead
Ian Krebs-Smith

Tech Anim Muscle Lead
Mitchell Counsell

Technical Animation Artists

Arturo Aguilar Kathleen M. Bailey
Bret Bays Corey Bolwyn
Aaron Campbell Jorge A. Cereijo-Perez
Adam Cobabe Jennifer R. Downs
Mark Empey Erik Eulen
Garrett Eves Jay Gambell
Andrew Jennings Si-Hyung Kim
William D. Kastak Hubert Leo
Adam Reed Levy Jeff MacNeill
Pete Megow Maia Neubig
Scott Peters Navin Martin Pinto
Garrett Raine Jason Robinson
Luis San Juan Pallares Jason Stellwag
Richard Van Cleave Jr.

Technical Animation Apprentices
Theresa Latzko
Esther Trilsch
Jacob Zimmer

Production Coordinator
Austin Salmi

Production Assistant
Alexandra Salamunovich

Crowd Animation

Crowd Artists
Erin J. Elliott
Tuan Nguyen
Josh Richards
Alberto Luceño Ros
Le Joyce Tong

Production Coordinator
Kit Turley

Effects

Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore

Effects Leads
Thomas Wickes
Henrik Fält
Christopher Hendryx

Effects Designer
James DeV. Mansfield

Foundation Effects Lead
Ian J. Coony

Effects Animators

Mir Ali Justin Andrews
Eric W. Araujo Robert Bennett
Dimitre Berberov Dong Joo Byun
Chris Carignan Paul Carman
Jesse Erickson Benjamin Fiske
Ben Frost Seunghyuk Kim
Sam Klock John Kosnik
Aaron James McComas Timothy Molinder
Hiroaki Narita Michael Anthony Navarro
Mike Navarro Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont Brian Silva
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn Kee Name Suong
Scott Townsend Zubin Wadia
Bruce Wright Xiao Zhang

Effects Apprentices
Michael Catalano
Andrea Scibetta

Production Assistant
Alexandra "Lexy" Poston

Lighting

Production Supervisors
Lauren Leffingwell
Nathan Curtis

Character Lighting Lead
Joan Anastas

Environment Lighting Lead
Richard Gouge

Lighting Artists

Brian Adams Alexandre Cazals
Jeff Chung Gregory Culp
Cheryl Davis Ryan DeYoung
Justin Dobies Kaori Doi
Rob Engle Shant Ergenian
Christopher Kent Erickson Jeff Gipson
Logan Gloor Paula Goldstein
Iva Itchevska-Brain Jongo
Blaine Kennison Holly Kim-Angel
Kevin Koneval Roger Lee
Richard E. Lehmann Jason MacLeod
Vina Kao Mahoney Angela McBride
Cristian G. Moras Chris Nabholz
Derek Nelson James Newland
Stephen Null Eileen O'Neill
Jorge Obregon Ellen Poon
Winston Quitasol Katie Reihman
Olun Riley Wallace Schaab
Heekyung Shin Chris Springfield
Ka Yaw Tan Fatema Tarzi
Emily Tse Elizabeth Willy
Yezi Xue

Lighting Apprentices

Iveth Bueno Kelly Kin
Kevin Monnier Jonathan Navarro
Chad Orr Laure Petrini
Mickaël Riciotti

Production Coordinators
Blair Bradley
Jessica Schlobohm
Lauren Nicole Brown

Production Assistant
Eryn Eubanks

Additional Production Support
Hannah G. Williams
Taylor Tiahrt

Stereo

Production Supervisor
Debbie Yu

Stereo Artists

Michael R.W. Anderson Thomas Baker
Vanessa Salas Castillo Anita Naufal Edwards
Alyssa Brule Gorence Troy Griffin
Elissa Cordero Hansen Mark Henley
Rachel Rubenstein Darren Simpson

Production

Production Supervisor, Sweatbox
Christopher Kracker

Production Assistant, Sweatbox/Stereo
Alexandra Rosenberg

Production Supervisor, Marketing
Albert V. Ramirez

Production Coordinator, Marketing
Stevi Crystal Carter

Production Office Manager
Eileen Aguirre

Production Secretary
Claire K. Smith

Production Tracking Specialist
Paul Fiebiger

Additional Production Support

Jennifer Christine Vera Jordan Beder
Dana Belben Ashley Read

Music

Score Orchestrated and Conducted by
Tim Simonec

Music Editor, Production
Earl Ghaffari

Music Editor, Score
Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki

Score Coordinator
Andrea Datzman

Scoring Assistant
David Coker

Executive Director, Music Production
Andrew Page

Music Business Affairs
Donna Cole-Brulé

Manager, Music Production
Ashley Chafin

Executive Music Assistant
Jill Heffley

Music Production Assistant
Jimmy Tsai

Score Contracted by
Reggie Wilson

Assistant Contractor
Connie Boylan

Music Preparation by
Booker White - Walt Disney Music

Score Recordists
Tom Hardisty, Vincent Cirilli

Score Recorded and Mixed at
Eastwood Scoring Stage,
Warner Bros. Studio

Scoring Crew
Ryan Robinson
Richard Wheeler Jr.
Greg Dennen
Greg Hayes
Jamie Olvera

Additional Orchestrations
Brad Dechter
Cameron Patrick
Alki Steriopoulos
Jeff Kryka

Synth Programming
Eric Wegener
Mae Crosby
Brian Taylor

Synth Technician
Luke Dennis

“Try Everything”
Performed by Shakira
Written by Sia Furler, Tor Erik Hermansen and Mikkel S. Eriksen
Produced by Stargate for 45th & 3rd Music LLC
Arranged by Espen Lind and Amund Bjorklund
Recorded by Mikkel S. Eriksen & Miles Walker for 45th & 3rd Music LLC at Westlake Recording Studios, Los Angeles, CA & by Mike Anderson at The Hide Out Studios, London
Shakira Vocals Recorded by Dave Clauss
Mixed by Phil Tan for RiotProof Productions at Ninja Club Studios, Atlanta, GA
Additional & Assistant Engineering by Daniela Rivera
Shakira appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment

“Parlez-Vous Rap”
Vocals by Daveed Diggs
Music by BloodPop
Lyrics by Tom MacDougall

“Can’t Do Nuthin’ Right”
Performed by Madisen Ward
Written by Tom MacDougall
Madisen Ward appears courtesy of Glassnote Entertainment Group

“One More Time”
Written by Barrie Gledden, Peter Shand
Courtesy of Audio Network US, Inc.

“Carrot Days,” “Give Me A Try” & “A Wonderful Show”
Music and Lyrics by Andrea Datzman

“Everybody Hurts”
Written by Bill Berry, Michael Stipe, Peter Buck, Michael Mills
Performed by R.E.M.
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

“All By Myself”
Written by Eric Carmen, Sergei Rachmaninoff
Performed by Eric Carmen
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

“I, Loser”
Written and Performed by Winston Marshall
Winston Marshall appears courtesy of Gentlemen Of The Road under exclusive license to Universal Island Records, Glassnote Entertainment Group, Co-Operative Music and Dew Process Pty Ltd.

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
David Okey

Post Production Coordinator
Brian Estrada

Original Dialogue Mixers
Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.
Doc Kane
Paul McGrath

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A LucasFilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Disney Digital Studio Services

Re-Recording Mixers
David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
Gabriel Guy, C.A.S.

Re-Recording Mix Technician
Steve Schatz

Assistant Music Editor
Ben Robinson

Additional Music Editor
Daniel Waldman

Temp Score Music Editors
Tommy Holmes
Dominick Certo

Sound Effects Editors
Lee Gilmore
Jack Whittaker
Jeremy Bowker

Dialogue Supervisor
Jacob Riehle

Foley Supervisor
Christopher Flick

ADR Supervisor
Daniel Laurie

Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet

First Assistant Sound Editor
Lynn Sable

Foley Artists
John Roesch
Ronni Brown

Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis

Engineering Services
Edgar Meza

Digital Editorial Support
Noah Katz

Audio/Video Transfer
Ronald G. Roumas

Post-Production Sound Accountant
Cathy Shirk

Client Services
Eva Porter

Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
General Manager
Josh Lowden

Head of Production
Jon Null

Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

ADR Group Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
The Loop Troop

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Robert H. Bagley

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Eliot Milbourn

Manager, Title Graphics
Patricia Bose Rizzo

End Title Designer
Mary Meacham Hogg

Transfer Room/Theater Operators
Lutzner Rodriguez
Gabriel Stewart

Technology

Technology Directors
Dan Candela
Patrick Danford
Ronald L. Johnson

Sr. Research Scientist
Rasmus Tamstorf

Technology Coordinator
Dawn Halloran

Sr. Graphic Designer
James Lavrakas

Animation Technology

Technology Manager
Evan Goldberg

Principal Software Engineer
Mark A. McLaughlin

Richard J. Arietta Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Christian Eisenacher Catherine Lam
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Andy Milne Dmitriy Pinskiy
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris Justin Walker

Look/Effects/Dynamics/IxD

Technology Manager
Rajesh Sharma

Principal Software Engineer
Andrew Selle

David Aguilar Janet E. Berlin
Lawrence Chai Hide A. Hirase
Toby Jones Joseph W. Longson
Aleka McAdams Maryann Simmons
Alexey Dmitrievich Stomakhin Daniel Teece
Brian Whited Nara Yun

Disney’s XGen Leadership
Sean Palmer
Ying Liu
Frank Hanner

Rendering/Pipeline/Engineering Services

Senior Technology Manager
Darren Robinson

Principal Software Engineers
David M. Adler
Brent Burley
Todd Scopio

William T. Carpenter Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
Alan Davidson Yun-Po Paul Fan
Andrew Fisher Meghan Veltri
Ralf Habel Noah Kagan
Patrick Kelly Peter Kutz
Eric Buus Larsen Douglas E. Lesan
John Longhini Greg Nichols
Garret Sakura Lisa S. Young
Tamara Valdes Howard Wilczynski

Software Infrastructure

Senior Technology Manager
Kevin Gambrel

Neil P. Barber Dale R. Beck
Jordi Carrillo Bosch Mark R. Carlson
Kyle D. Hayes Paul Hildebrandt
Jean Himebaugh Far Jangtrakool
Michael Koetter Michael D. Kliewer
Matthew E. Levine Rene Limberger
Stefan Luka Christopher D. Mihaly
G. Kevin Morgan John Robert Perry
Wendy M. Tam Roy Turner
Joanna Zeta

Systems

Technology Managers
James Colby Bette
Dayna B. Meltzer
Matthew Schnittker

Principal Systems Engineers
Scott Burris
Marc Jordan
Doug White

Core Server Infrastructure Core

Richard Bomberger Steven C. Carpenter
Thomas Greer Kimberly M. Rios
Paul Takahashi Matt Watson

Core Services Engineering

Tom Corrigan Navneil Kumar
Chris Steinke

Data Management

Michael A. McClure

Database Engineering

Stuart McDougal Zachary Stokes

Linux Engineering

Justin Garrison Jay Hilliard
Danny Jewell Steven Seed

Mac Engineering

Greg Neagle

Media Engineering

Jason L. Bergman Jeff Cornish
Glenn Dakake Norbert Faerstain
Joule Middleton Tommy Mora
James A. Wargowski

Network Engineering

James MacBurney Colin Nguyen

Production Engineering

Kevin C. Constantine Rosie Wacha
Graham B. Whitted IV

Mobile Systems Development

Diana Stone Truong Vo

Systems Operations

Vince D'Amore Joel Dagang
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan Eric N. Garcia
Matthew Goodman Tina Lee
Kevin P. Nolte Alan A. Patel
Joey Schultz Bradley L. Smith

Technical Support

Natalie Acosta Gisel A. Calvo
Peter Lee Chun Michael Dobson
Annamarie Fuchs Michael M. Fukumoto
Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe Jessica Mary Kain
Galen Muir Lyly Do Oguri
Teal Owyang John Readick
Grace H. Shirado

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios

Studio Leadership

John Lasseter Ed Catmull
Andrew Millstein Greg Coleman
Roy Conli Peter Del Vecho
Andy Hendrickson Alan Keith
Ann Le Cam Sean Lurie
Maggie Malone John I. McGuire
Dorothy McKim Kristina Reed
Aimee Scribner Osnat Shurer
Clark Spencer

Creative Leadership

Stephen Anderson Paul Briggs
Chris Buck Jared Bush
Ron Clements Kevin Deters
Nathan Greno Don Hall
Byron Howard Jennifer Lee
Rich Moore John Musker
Dean Wellins Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Chris Williams

Departmental Leadership

Scott Beattie Carlos Cabral
Jeff Chasin Nathan Curtis
Renato dos Anjos Jeff Draheim
Rob Dressel Hank Driskill
Colin Eckart Nathan Engelhardt
Paul Felix Katie A. Fico
Mike Gabriel David Goetz
Steve Goldberg Mark Hammel
Frank Hanner Nicole P. Hearon
Darin Hollings Alessandro Jacomini
Sean D. Jenkins Mohit Kallianpur
Michael Kaschalk Mark Kennedy
Scott Kersavage Dave Komorowski
Monica Lago-Kaytis Brian Leach
Cory Loftis Adolph Lusinsky
Yvett Merino Tim Mertens
Thaddeus P. Miller Terry Moews
John Murrah Robert Neuman
Kyle Odermatt Zack Petroc
Ernest J. Petti Bérénice Robinson
Bradford Simonsen Amy Lawson Smeed
Marc Smith Josh Staub
Chad Stubblefield Chuck Tappan
Lissa Treiman Cesar Velazquez
Jennifer Christine Vera Marlon West

Executive Administrative Support

Patti Conklin Heather Feng-Yanu
Michelle Moretta Lightner Tanya Oskanian
Bonnie Popp Terri Shevy
Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Artist Management

Mei-Ming Casino Michelle Jacobs
Lesley Addario Bentivegna Jeremy Costello
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Kellie Hoover
Collin Larkins Stephanie Morse

Business Intelligence and Production Data Analytics

Krista Haley Ryan McGee
Joe Rolle

Development

Jessica Julius Kyle Gabriel
Karen Tenkhoff Bryan Davidson
Sam Stratton Kelly Eisert
Dave Kohut Elise Aliberti
Felicity Trevino Nicholas Russell
Scott Hummel Boo Kurtz-Lopez
Oren Peleg Kara Ramos

Marketing Publicity

Amy Astley Melanie Beard
David Bess Garth Burkhard
Joe Dunn Howard Green
Mike Gortz Amy Kreutzen
David Sameth Michael Simms
Elena Timman Mandesa Tindal
Kyle Zabala

Business Legal Affairs

Doug Brunswick Christine Chrisman
Mona Shokrai Gus Avila
Katy Go Kathleen M. Mullin
Jeri Howard

Finance

Diran Bandazian Julianne Hale
Laurie L. Au Tom Body
Christina W. Chen Marcela Couch
Belinda M. Hsu Frank William Knittel Jr.
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Angela M. Sabetta
Jennifer Shoemaker Shivani Softa
Justin Stirling

Environment and Events

Tanja Knoblich Carlos Arevalo
Vicki Case Rey Cervantes Jr.
Benito DeFranco Eric Dinsmore
Melissa Cole Fanfassian Ken Lewis
Collin Mapp Gillian Milne
Jesse Moreno Bruce Parker
Eduardo Ruiz Ricardo C. Salazar
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Human Resources

Lindsay Nadler Denise Irwin Stastny
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Katherine Quintero
Katie McGlynn

Artistic Production Recruiting

Camille Eden Christine Praniewicz
Matt Roberts Doeri Welch Greiner

Talent Development and Outreach

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Nina Haraguchi
Erin Ong Katie Reese
Annie Sevareid Kelsi Taglang
Zulema Uriarte

Training

Tracy Bovasso Campbell Ross Blocher
Chris Chavez Nancy Evans

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon

Caffeination

Carlos Benavides

Creative Legacy

Aimee Scribner Katie Amanek
Angela Frances D'Anna Liane Abel Dietz
Andrew Feliciano Ryan Gilleland
Roger Gould Darin Hollings
Eric Hutchison Ricardo Nadu
Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert

Classic Projects

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman
Brandon Bloch David Block
Minnie Chen Janson Lalich
Lureline Weatherly

Animation Research Library

Mary Walsh Jill Breznican
Fox F. Carney Tammy Crosson
Doug Engalla Mat Fretschel
Ann W. Hansen Leon Ingram
Richard N. Kanno Tamara N. Khalaf
Tracy Ann Leach Marisa Leonardi
Ajay Mamtura Kristen McCormick
Jamie Panetta Tom Pniewski
Mike Pucher Jackie Vasquez
Elda "Tita" Venegas Patrick White

Ink & Paint

Rikki Chobanian Jim Lusby
Antonio Pelayo Sherri Vandoli

Security

Michelle Howard Terry La Raia
Jerry Romero Darryl Vontoure
Chris A. Varney Connie Vasquez

The Filmmakers Would Like to Thank

William Carr-Hartley
Dr. Shakti Butler

Robert Lepage
Joe Rohde
Jennifer Gerstin

Kirin Daugharty
Scott Zona
Aaron Blaisdell

Dr. Robert Maki
Dr. Valorie Davidson
Janet Ogden

Jim Dines
Stuart Sumida
Dr. Tom Wagner

Juan Rendón
Natalie Osma
Christopher Gallo

Don Meredith
Lt. Susan Hayn
Blaire Van Valkenburgh

Police Officer Korina Bavaro
Alan Hamilton
Christy Fawcett

The Los Angeles Zoo
The Incredible Fusion Team
The Wildlife Learning Center
The Staff of Disney's Animal Kingdom
The Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County
UCLA Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
The Guilds and Staff of Robert and William Carr-Hartley Safariland
The Women and Men of The Los Angeles Police Department North Hollywood Station

Additional Thanks

Robert L. Baird
Daniel Gerson
Young Il Kim
Pamela Ribon
Jordan Roberts
Renato Lattanzi
Cynthia Ballardo
Mardoqueo Salaverria

Production Babies

Christopher Kira Adam
Reese Callie Matthew
Bennett Evelyn Star
Colin Opal Savannah
Caden Oona Anthony
Luca Oliver Sophia
Summer Samantha Hazel
Ford Matilda Ray
Amelia Joel Edward
Lucy Marley Sadie
Hazel Tatum Nathan
Emily Dylan Violet
Leif Ilaria Cora

Soundtrack Available on

Video Games Available From

Prints by
FotoKem®

©2016 Disney Enterprises, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this immediately after it was made.

Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Burbank, CA

Gallery

Wiki-wordmark
Zootopia Wiki has a collection of images and media related to Zootopia/Credits which can be found at
Zootopia/Credits/Gallery.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.